Art of Smart

Cleerline SSF 12 SC Duplex Adapter Plate

Cleerline SSF™ adapter plates are designed to provide a wide variety of adapter configurations in any LGX-118 compatible panel.

Login to see Prices

SKU: CLE-SSF-SC12-MM-OM3-4 Category:

Cleerline SSF™ adapter plates are designed to provide a wide variety of adapter configurations in any LGX-118 compatible panel. These SSF™ adapter plates have a simple push-in design to fit SSF™ Rack Mount and Wall Mount enclosures, or other fibre enclosures, making it easy to add additional ports as needed. A large selection of options are available, including high-density adapters.

Features

  • LGX-118 Compatible (1.15” x 5.10”)
  • For Use in Any LGX Compatible Wall or Rack Mount Enclosure
  • CCH Compatible to LGX-118 Conversion Plate
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve
  • Wide variety of Adapter options

Technical Specification

SSF™ Adapter Plates
Adapters 6-24
Adapter Configuration Single, Duplex, Quad
Fiber Types Single Mode: OS1 and OS2
Multimode: OM2, OM3, OM4 (50um)
Sleeve Material Zirconia ceramic
Dimensions 130mm x 29.20mm
Distance between pins: 118mm

Downloads

TO DOWNLOAD PLEASE USE THE LINKS BELOW

SPECIFICATION SHEET (PDF)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cleerline SSF 12 SC Duplex Adapter Plate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *